FINAL Seed List 2021

1:Gonzaga, Butler, Michigan, Illinois

2: Alabama, Ohio St., Iowa, Oklahoma St.
3: Arkansas, Houston, Texas, Virginia

4: Purdue, West Virginia, Kansas, Florida St.
5: Villanova, Creighton, Tennessee, Colorado

6: USC, Texas Tech, San Diego State, LSU

7: BYU, Clemson, Oklahoma, Missouri

8: Loyola-Chicago, Oregon, Wisconsin, Georgia Tech

9: UConn, North Carolina, Rutgers, Florida

10: St. Bonaventure, Virginia Tech, UCLA, Maryland

11: VCU, Michigan State, Utah State/Louisville, Colorado State/Syracuse

12: Oregon State, Georgetown, North Texas, Winthrop

13: Colgate, UC-Santa Barbara, Ohio, UNC-Greensboro

14: Liberty, Abilene Christian, Morehead State, Eastern Washington

15: Drexel, Grand Canyon, Cleveland State, Oral Roberts

16: Hartford, Iona, Appalachian State/Mount St. Mary’s, Norfolk State/Texas Southern.

Selection Sunday Eve

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Illinois

2: Alabama, Iowa, Ohio St., Arkansas

3: Oklahoma St., Houston, Virginia, Purdue

4: West Virginia, Kansas, Villanova, Florida St.

5: Texas, Creighton, Tennessee, Colorado

6: USC, Texas Tech, San Diego St., BYU

7: Clemson, Oklahoma, Loyola-Chicago, Missouri

8: Oregon, Wisconsin, UConn, LSU

9: North Carolina, Rutgers, Florida, St. Bonaventure

10: Virginia Tech, Georgia Tech, UCLA, VCU

11: Maryland, Michigan St., Utah St., Louisville

12: Colorado St/Drake, Syracuse/Wichita St., Western Kentucky, Colgate

13: Winthrop, UCSB, Buffalo, UNC-G

14: Liberty, Abilene Christian, Morehead St., Eastern Washington

15: Drexel, Grand Canyon, Cleveland St., Oral Roberts

16: Hartford, Iona, App St./Mount St. Mary’s, Norfolk St./Prairie View.

Seed List 3/8/21

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Illinois

2: Alabama, Iowa, Ohio St., Arkansas

3: Villanova, Houston, Oklahoma St., Purdue

4: West Virginia, Virginia, Florida St., USC

5: Kansas, Texas, Creighton, Tennessee

6: Colorado, Texas Tech, San Diego St., BYU

7: Clemson, Wisconsin, Oklahoma, Loyola-Chi

8: Missouri, Oregon, Florida, LSU

9: UConn, Louisville, UCLA, Rutgers

10: St. Bonaventure, Virginia Tech, Maryland, North Carolina

11: Georgia Tech, VCU, Colorado St., Michigan St.

12: Drake/Boise St., Utah St./Mississippi, Western Kentucky, Toledo

13: Colgate, UCSB, Winthrop, UNC-G

14: Liberty, Abilene Christian, South Dakota St., Morehead St.

15: Georgia St., Southern Utah, Grand Canyon, Cleveland St.

16: Bryant, Siena, Northeaster/Hartford, Prairie View/NC A&T

Seed List 2/28/21

1: Gonzaga, Michigan, Baylor, Illinois

2: Alabama, Iowa, Ohio St., Villanova

3: Houston, West Virginia, Florida St., Arkansas

4: Kansas, Virginia, Creighton, USC

5: Tennessee, Oklahoma St., Oklahoma, Colorado

6: Purdue, Texas, Wisconsin, Texas Tech

7: Florida, Clemson, San Diego St., BYU

8: Rutgers, Loyola-Chicago, Oregon, Virginia Tech

9: Missouri, Louisville, LSU, UCLA

10: Maryland, UConn, North Carolina, St. Bonaventure

11: Boise St., VCU, Drake, Xavier

12: Georgia Tech/Seton Hall, Colorado St./Duke, Western Kentucky, Toledo

13: Colgate, UCSB, Wright St., Belmont

14: Winthrop, UNC-G, Liberty, Abilene Christian

15: Vermont, Eastern Washington, Grand Canyon, Siena

16: Texas St., Bryant, James Madison/South Dakota, Prairie View/NC A&T

Seed List on 2/21/21

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Ohio St.

2: Illinois, Alabama, Villanova, Iowa

3: Virginia, Oklahoma, Houston, West Virginia

4: Florida St., Creighton, USC, Kansas

5: Tennessee, Texas, Texas Tech, Arkansas

6: Colorado, Wisconsin, Florida, Virginia Tech

7: Purdue, Oklahoma St., Clemson, Oregon

8: Missouri, LSU, Rutgers, Loyola-Chicago

9: San Diego St., BYU, Louisville, UCLA

10: North Carolina, Drake, Boise St., Maryland

11: Seton Hall, Xavier, VCU, Indiana

12: Minnesota/Colorado St., UConn/St. Bonaventure, Western Kentucky, Toledo

13: Belmont, Colgate, Wright St., UCSB

14: Winthrop, UNC-Greensboro, Abilene Christian, Vermont

15: Liberty, Grand Canyon, Siena, Eastern Washington

16: Texas St., James Madison, South Dakota/Bryant, Prairie View/NC A&T

Seed List 2/19/21

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Ohio St.

2: Illinois, Alabama, Villanova, Virginia

3: Oklahoma, Iowa, Houston, West Virginia

4: Tennessee, Texas Tech, Creighton, Florida St.

5: Texas, USC, Kansas, Colorado

6: Arkansas, Wisconsin, Florida, Virginia Tech

7: Oklahoma St., Purdue, Rutgers, Clemson

8: Oregon, Missouri, LSU, Louisville

9: Loyola-Chicago, San Diego St., BYU, UCLA

10: Drake, Boise St., Xavier, Seton Hall

11: Minnesota, North Carolina, VCU, Indiana

12: Colorado St./UConn, Utah St./St. Bonaventure, Western Kentucky, Toledo

13: Wright St., Belmont, Winthrop, Colgate

14: UCSB, UNC-Greensboro, Abilene Christian, Vermont

15: Liberty, South Dakota St., Grand Canyon, Siena

16: Eastern WA, Texas St., James Madison/Bryant, Prairie View/NC A&T

Seed List After 2/14

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Ohio St.

2: Illinois, Alabama, Villanova, Houston

3: Virginia, Oklahoma, West Virginia, Iowa

4: Tennessee, Texas Tech, Texas, Creighton

5: Florida St., USC, Missouri, Wisconsin

6: Kansas, Colorado, Florida, Arkansas

7: Oklahoma St., Virginia Tech, Purdue, Rutgers

8: Clemson, Louisville, LSU, Loyola-Chicago

9: Oregon, San Diego St., BYU, UCLA

10: Drake, Xavier, Boise St., Minnesota

11: Seton Hall, North Carolina, VCU, Utah St.

12: Colorado St./Indiana, UConn/St. Bonaventure, Wright St., Toledo

13: Western Kentucky, Belmont, Winthrop, Colgate

14: UCSB, Abilene Christian, UNC-G, Liberty

15: South Dakota St., Grand Canyon, Siena, Eastern Washington

16: Texas St., UMBC, James Madison/Bryant, Prairie View/NC A&T.

Thanks!

Seed List 2/7/21

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Ohio St.

2: Villanova, Virginia, Illinois, Iowa

3: Houston, Alabama, Texas Tech, Tennessee

4: Texas, Missouri, Florida St., West Virginia

5: USC, Wisconsin, Oklahoma, Creighton

6: Kansas, Florida, Rutgers, UCLA

7: Colorado, Oklahoma St., Virginia Tech, Purdue

8: Louisville, Clemson, San Diego St., Arkansas

9: LSU, Xavier, Minnesota, Boise St.

10: BYU, Oregon, Drake, North Carolina

11: Seton Hall, UConn, Loyola-Chicago, Utah State/Stanford

12: Indiana/Colorado St, St. Bonaventure, Toledo, UAB

13: Belmont, Winthrop, UNC-Greensboro, Colgate

14: UCSB, Abilene Christian, Liberty, Grand Canyon

15: Siena, South Dakota, Cleveland St., Texas St.

16: Weber St., Northeastern, UMBC/Bryant, Prairie View/NC Central.

Seed List After 2/5 Games

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Villanova

2: Ohio St., Virginia, Iowa, Houston

3: Illinois, Alabama, Texas, Texas Tech

4: Oklahoma, Florida St., Tennessee, Missouri

5: Wisconsin, Creighton, Kansas, West Virginia

6: USC, Florida, UCLA, Rutgers

7: Colorado, Virginia Tech, Oklahoma St., Purdue

8: Louisville, Minnesota, LSU, San Diego St.

9: Arkansas, Clemson, UConn, Xavier

10: Boise St., BYU, Oregon, Drake

11: North Carolina, Loyola-Chi, Syracuse, Utah St./Richmond

12: Stanford/Colorado St., St. Bonaventure, Toledo, Western KY

13: Winthrop, Furman, Belmont, Liberty

14: Colgate, UC-Irvine, Abilene Christian, Grand Canyon

15: South Dakota, Coastal Carolina, Siena, Cleveland St.

16: Bryant, Northeastern, UMBC/Montana St., Prairie View/NC Central.

Seed List After Games on 2/2

1: Gonzaga, Baylor, Michigan, Houston

2: Iowa, Villanova, Virginia, Texas

3: Illinois, Alabama, Ohio St., Texas Tech

4: Oklahoma, Florida St., Tennessee, Missouri

5: Wisconsin, Creighton, Kansas, West Virginia

6: USC, Florida, UCLA, Colorado

7: Virginia Tech, OK State, Purdue, Minnesota

8: Oregon, Rutgers, Louisville, LSU

9: San Diego St., Arkansas, UConn, Clemson

10: Boise St., Xavier, BYU, Drake

11: North Carolina, Loyola-Chi, Saint Louis, Syracuse

12: Utah St/Richmond, Maryland/Stanford, Toledo, Western KY

13: Winthrop, Furman, South Dakota St., Belmont

14: Liberty, Colgate, UC-Irvine, Abilene Christian

15: Grand Canyon, Coastal Carolina, Siena, Cleveland St.

16: Bryan, Northeastern, UMBC/Montana St., Prairie View/NC Central.

Thanks!